Parker Hannifin
home | products | how to buy | support & downloads | literature | search

Click Here to go to new EM&D Knowledge Base (FAQ) site


Dynaserv Bearing Specifications

The Dynaserv motors uses IKO crossed-roller bearings. These bearings are capable of taking such complex loads as radial, thrust and moment loads at the same time. They are widely employed in industrial machines, industrial robots, medical apparatus, etc.


DYNASERV BEARING SPECIFICATIONS
Specification/UnitDM-BDM-A/DR-ADR-EDR-B
Inner Diameter/mm90190120106
Outer Diameter/mm130240180140
Average Diameter/mm110215150123
Thickness/mm16242516
Basic Dynamic Load Rating/kgf1500435050802050
Basic Static Load Rating/kgf2440830076102440
Pre-Load/kgf305595439288
Static Axial(Compression) Load Permitted/kgf3000400040003000
Static Axial(Tension) Load Permitted/kgf1000200020001000
Static Over Hung Load/kgfm20404020
Axial(Compression) Stiffness/mm/kgf.000025.00002.00002.00003
Axial(Tension) Stiffness/mm/kgf.00003.00003.00003.00004
Over Hung Load Stiffness/rad/kgfm.00001.000004.000004.00002